icon
Apple
Apple
Apple
Apple
Apple
Apple
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Apple
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Apple
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Apple
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Apple
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Apple
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Apple

Apple Aseptic Fruit Puree

Regular price
$74.95 - $1.70/LB
Sale price
Regular price
$74.95
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Please allow 1-3 business days for your puree to ship.

Ou Kosher Badge FDA Approved Logo Dairy Free Logo Gluten Free Logo Non GMO Logo Vegan Logo

Our fresh apple puree is crisp and sweet with a hint of tartness. With an apple blossom aroma and balanced flavor profile, our apple puree is perfect for use in craft brewing, kombuchas, pastries, gummies, and anywhere you desire the comforting and crisp taste of America's favorite fruit.
Weight44 LBS
Volume 5 gallons
pH3.20 - 3.50
°Brix16.0 - 18.0
Acidity0.40 - 0.96

Enjoy the Sweet and Crisp Flavor of our Apple Puree

One of the most versatile fruits, apples have been a staple in the pastry, juice, and craft brewing industries. Apple pairs perfectly with a variety of other fruits such as pear, strawberry, banana, and cherry. It can also be used to add natural sweetness to other flavors or to provide a familiar note when introducing more exotic flavors.

Sweet or spicy, apple puree is very versatile. From dreaming of our grandma's warm apple pie to a delightfully tart feijoa-apple crumble to a crisp apple cider, our apple puree has a plethora of applications. Now our apple puree is available in our convenient aseptic packaging - fresh and ready to use!

Scientific name: Malus domestica

Other Names: Domestic apple, golden apple

Flavor Profile: Crisp, sweet, hint of tartness

Pulp Color: light to medium brown

Shelf Life: 18 months from date of manufacture

Ingredients: Apple Puree, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

44 LBS

Sign up for our newsletter to get the latest info on our new aseptic fruit puree releases, special promotions, and fruit forward features!

Get Fierce Fruit News

Thank you for subscribing to our newsletter

Fierce Fruit will never spam or sell your info. View our privacy policy.